Sale!

Vivotek SFP-2000-MM85-X3 10 Gigabit Mini GBIC Multi Mode 850nm 0.3KM,

Vivotek

SFP-2000-MM85-X3: 10 Gigabit Mini GBIC Multi Mode 850nm 0.3KM, LC Connector

$90.00

SKU: VIVOTEK:SFP-2000-MM85-X3 Categories: , , ,

SFP-2000-MM85-X3: 10 Gigabit Mini GBIC Multi Mode 850nm 0.3KM, LC Connector

Technical Specifications

Model
SFP-2000-MM85-X3
Data Rate Gigabit
10G
Type
SFP+
Center Wave Length
850 nm
Laser Type
VCSEL
Tx
-1 ~ -7 dBm
Rx
-1 ~ -9.9 dBm
Voltage
3.3V
Transmission Range
50/125μm, up to 0.3km
Fiber Type (MMF/SMF)
MMF
Connector
LC
Dimensions (L x W x H)
55.9 x 14.69 x 12.39 mm
Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 70°C (32°F ~ 158°F)
Storage Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
Humidity
5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
MSA Compliant
Yes
Certifications
IEC 825, EN60825-1, FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11