Sale!

Vivotek SFP-1000-SM13-40I Industrial Gigabit Mini GBIC Single Mode 131

Vivotek

SFP-1000-SM13-40I: Industrial Gigabit Mini GBIC Single Mode 1312nm 40KM, LC Connector

$57.00

SKU: VIVOTEK:SFP-1000-SM13-40I Categories: , , ,

SFP-1000-SM13-40I: Industrial Gigabit Mini GBIC Single Mode 1312nm 40KM, LC Connector

Technical Specifications

Model
SFP-1000-SM13-40I
Data Rate Gigabit
1.25G
Type
SFP
Center Wave Length
1310 nm
Laser Type
Fabry-Perot
Tx
-3 ~ -3 dBm
Rx
-3 ~ -24 dBm
Voltage
3.3V
Transmission Range
9/125μm, up to 40km
Fiber Type (MMF/SMF)
SMF
Connector
LC
Dimensions (L x W x H)
55.9 x 14.69 x 12.39 mm
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
Storage Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
Humidity
5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
MSA Compliant
Yes
Certifications
IEC 825, EN60825-1, FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11