Sale!

Vivotek SFP-2000-SM13-10 10 Gigabit Mini GBIC Single Mode 1310nm 10KM,

Vivotek

SFP-2000-SM13-10: 10 Gigabit Mini GBIC Single Mode 1310nm 10KM, LC Connector

$157.50

SKU: VIVOTEK:SFP-2000-SM13-10 Categories: ,

SFP-2000-SM13-10: 10 Gigabit Mini GBIC Single Mode 1310nm 10KM, LC Connector

Specifications

Technical Specifications

Model
SFP-2000-SM13-10
Data Rate Gigabit
10G
Type
SFP+
Center Wave Length
1310 nm
Laser Type
DFB
Tx
-8 ~ 0.5 dBm
Rx
-1 ~ -14.4 dBm
Voltage
3.3V
Transmission Range
9/125μm, up to 10km
Fiber Type (MMF/SMF)
SMF
Connector
LC
Dimensions (L x W x H)
55.9 x 14.69 x 12.39 mm
Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 70°C (32°F ~ 158°F)
Storage Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
Humidity
5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
MSA Compliant
Yes
Certifications
IEC 825, EN60825-1, FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11