Sale!

Vivotek SFP-1000-MM13-02 Gigabit Mini GBIC Multi Mode 1310nm 2KM, LC C

Vivotek

SFP-1000-MM13-02: Gigabit Mini GBIC Multi Mode 1310nm 2KM, LC Connector

$34.50

SKU: VIVOTEK:SFP-1000-MM13-02 Categories: , , ,

SFP-1000-MM13-02: Gigabit Mini GBIC Multi Mode 1310nm 2KM, LC Connector

Technical Specifications

Model
SFP-1000-MM13-02
Data Rate Gigabit
1.25G
Type
SFP
Center Wave Length
1300/1310 nm
Laser Type
Fabry-Perot
Tx
-5 ~ -15 dBm
Rx
-3 ~ -20 dBm
Voltage
3.3V
Transmission Range
50/125µm, 62.5/125µm, up to 2km
Fiber Type (MMF/SMF)
MMF
Connector
LC
Dimensions (L x W x H)
55.9 x 14.69 x 12.39 mm
Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 70°C (32°F ~ 158°F)
Storage Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
Humidity
5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
MSA Compliant
Yes
Certifications
IEC 825, EN60825-1, FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11