Sale!

Vivotek AW-GEV-267A-370 Integrate with Vivotek Camera for surveillance

Vivotek

AW-GEV-267A-370: the VivoCam L2+ series is the Layer 2 Plus managed PoE switch with IP surveillance management functions. This switch is not only a standard Layer 2 Plus managed PoE switch, but also able to set up and configure VIVOTEK IP cameras, Video servers and allows users to find all VIVOTEK devices and deploy a surveillance network system automatically.

$780.00

SKU: VIVOTEK:AW-GEV-267A-370 Categories: , , ,

AW-GEV-267A-370: the VivoCam L2+ series, also features Graphic View, such as Topology/Map view for controlling and understanding network structure and device situation, and Google Map integration to view system situation status for outdoor applications. It not only features surveillance network environment set up functions, but troubleshooting and traffic monitoring functions also help users to clarify and troubleshoot any connection or device issue. In addition, users can also import and export their VIVOTEK IP camera/Video server configuration files, and batch VIVOTEK cameras firmware upgrade through the VivoCam L2+ Managed PoE switch Web UI. With all of these features and more, the VivoCam L2+ series, is the best PoE solution to install and manage your VIVOTEK surveillance devices.

 

Model
AW-GEV-267A-370
Product Description
VivoCam L2+ Managed PoE Switch 24xGE PoE + 2xGE Combo + 1xRJ45 Console

Managing IP Surveillance Functions

Management

Auto Search VIVOTEK Device
up to 1000 pcs
Surveillance Device Management List
V
DHCP Server Function
V
VIVOTEK Device Account/Password Setting
V
VIVOTEK Device Static IP Setting
V
VIVOTEK Device Grouping Setting for VLAN
V
VIVOTEK Device Name Edit
V
VIVOTEK Camera/Video Server Reboot/Restore Default
V
VIVOTEK Device Re-direct Link
V
VIVOTEK Device On/Off Line Status
V

Graphic View

Topology View
V
Floor View
V
Google Map View
V

Maintenance

VIVOTEK Camera/Video Server Configuration File Export/Import
V
VIVOTEK Cameras/Video Server Configuration File Management
V
Floor Image Management
V
Export Surveillance Management Device List
V
Security
V
Trouble Shooting
V
Traffic Monitoring
V

Managed Layer 2+ PoE Switch Functions

Port Configuration

10M/100M/1G RJ45 PoE Port
24
GE RJ45/SFP Combo Port
2
RJ45 Console Port
1
Total Ports
27

HW Performance

Switching Bandwidth
52Gbps
Forwarding Capacity
38.68 Mpps
MAC Address
8K
Jumbo Frames
9600 Bytes
Surge Protection
Per Port 6KV

Layer 2+ Features

Spanning Tree

IEEE802.1D (STP)
V
IEEE802.1w (RSTP)
V
IEEE802.1s (MSTP)
V

VLAN

802.1Q VLAN
4096 VLAN IDs
SVL/ IVL
V
Private VLAN
V
Guest VLAN
V
Q-in-Q (Double Tag)
V
MAC-based VLAN
V
IP Subnet-based VLAN
V

Trunking

IEEE 802.3ad LACP
up to 16 ports in a group, max. up to 13 groups
Static Trunk
up to 16 ports in a group, max. up to 13 groups
IGMP Snooping (v1/v2/v3)
V
Loop Detection
V

L3 Features

IP Host Table
V
IPv4/v6 Static Routing
V
Static ARP
V
DHCP Server
V

QoS Features

Hardware Queues
8

Class Of Service

Port Based
V
802.1p
V
CoS
V
DSCP
V
TCP/UDP (IPv4/IPv6)
V

Rate Limiting

Ingress
V
Egress
V

Priority Queue Scheduling

WRR
V
Strict Priority
V
IPv4 QoS (QCEs)
V
IPv6 QoS (QCEs)
V

Security

Port Security (MAC-based)
V
IEEE802.1x
V
ACLs
Source and Destination MAC, VLAN ID or IP Address, Protocol, Port
V
(DSCP) / IP Precedence
V
TCP/ UDP Source and Destination Ports
V
802.1p Priority
V
ICMP Packets
V
IP Source Guard (IP-MAC-Port Binding)
V
Storm Control
V
RADIUS Authentication (RFC2138)
V
DDoS Prevention
V
Layer 3 Isolation (Allow/Disallow Routing between IP Subnets)
V
HTTPs and SSL (Secured Web)
V
SSH v1.5/v2.0 (Secured Telnet Session)
V
BPDU Guard
V
STP Root Guard
V
DHCP Snooping
V

Management

SNMP (v1, v2c, v3)
V
RMON (1, 2, 3 & 9 groups)
V
Software Upgrade
V
Configuration Export/Import
V

DHCP

Client
V
Option 66
V
Option 67
V

Event/Error Log

Syslog
V

Management Access Filtering

SNMP
V
Web
V
Telnet
V
Port Mirroring
V
MLD Snooping
V
LLDP (IEEE802.1AB)
V
LLDP-MED
V
CDP
V
NTP/ SNTP (RFC2030)
V

IPv6 Support

Dual IPv6/IPv4 Stack
V
IPv6 Web/SSL
V
IPv6 SNTP (Simple Network Time Protocol)
V
IPv6 Telnet Server/SSH
V
IPv6 Ping Trace Route
V
IPv6 TFTP
V
IPv6 RADIUS
V
IPv6 Syslog
V
IPv6 DNS Client
V
IPv6 Protocol-based VLANs
V
IPv6 SNMP
V

PoE Management

ON/OFF Config
V
Alive Checking for PD
V
Power Delay
V
7/24 On/Off Scheduling
V

PoE Function

Number of PoE Out Ports
24
PoE Output Power
Per Port 54VDC, Max. 30W
802.3at/af Standard Compatible
V
Over Current Protection
V
Circuit Shorting Protection
V
Total PoE Power Budget
370W
Power Pin Assignment
1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE PD Auto Detection
V

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 50°C (32°F ~ 122°F)
Operating Humidity
10 ~ 90% RH
Storage Temperature
-20°C ~ 70°C (-4°F ~ 158°F)
Storage Humidity
10 ~ 90% RH

Mechanical Specifications

Dimensions
44 (H) x 442 (W) x 211 (D) mm
Weight
3.1 kg

Power Source

AC Input
100V-240V
Frequency
50~60 Hz
Power Consumption
430W

Certifications

Certifications
CE, FCC, LVD, VCCI, C-Tick

Accessories

Optional Accessories
SFP Transceiver:
SFP-1000-MM85-X5: MMF, 0.5 km, 0°C ~ 70°C
SFP-1000-MM13-02: MMF, 2 km, 0°C ~ 70°C
SFP-1000-SM13-10: SMF, 10 km, 0°C ~ 70°
SFP-1000-SM13-40: SMF, 40 km, 0°C ~ 70°C
  • The Root VivoCam Will Auto-Sync With All Sub VivoCam Switches
  • Auto Discovery and Classification of Network Devices
  • Batch Camera Configuration-File Import & Export
  • Batch Camera Network/Login Configuration
  • Auto Generated Surveillance Topology View
  • Easy Tag VLAN Configuration In Topology View
  • Smart Device-Management In Topology View
  • PoE On/Off Control In Topology View
  • Display IP Camera Live Stream in Topology View, Floor View and Google Map View